Author Archives: AGSFP Cricket Club

Teams for 18th July

1ST XI V Fraserburgh

G Morrison (c) (w)
K Anand
J Davey
S Hameed *
A Keith *
R Knudson
H Mapplebeck *
A Senthil *
P Tenneti
V Vijapur
J Waldron *

Meet 12.30 at Rubislaw

2ND XI V Academy

M Devendran (c)
M Barker
C Clelland (w)
J Eagles
R Hegde
Jo Lord
B Manogna
P McDonald
G Thangamani *
J Thomson
K Whyte

Meet 12.30 at Duthie Park

3RD XI V 2nd Methlick

I Johnston (c)
S Balasubramani (w) *
M Blues
V Desai
S Dhanamani *
M Garatt
R Mantha
R Monnapillai
P Norwood
G Stuart
A Thanga

Meet 11.45 at Grammar Club

* Fees due – please make a payment or setup a standing order ASAP

Teams for 11th and 12th July

1ST XI V Ellon

G Morrison (c) (w)
S Hameed
A Keith
R Knudson
H Mapplebeck
P McDonald
A Senthil
P Tenneti
J Thomson
V Vijapur
J Waldron

Meet 11.45 at Grammar Club

2ND XI V Gordonians

M Devendran (c)
M Barker
H Chovatiya
C Clelland (w)
J Eagles
R Hegde
B Manogna
K Shashank
G Thangamani
K Whyte
J Youles

Meet 12.30 at Rubislaw

3RD XI V Siyapa

I Johnston (c)
J Alexander
M Blues
A Bruce
J d’Costa
M Garatt
N Kumar
R Monnapillai
P Norwood
G Stuart
A Thanga

Meet 12.30 at Harlaw

Sunday XI V Ellon

G Morrison (c) (w)
M Challa
S Hameed
R Hegde
A Keith
R Knudson
P McDonald
A Senthil
P Tenneti
G Thangamani
J Waldron

Meet 12.30 at Rubislaw

Team for 4th July

1ST XI V Lahore Karahi

G Morrison (c)
C Clelland
S Hameed
A Keith
R Knudson
H Mapplebeck
P McDonald
G Stuart
R Swiergon
P Tenneti
J Waldron

Meet 12.30 at The Links

Teams for 27th June

1ST XI V Mannofield

G Morrison (c)
T Booth (w)
J Davey
S Hameed
A Keith
R Knudson
H Mapplebeck
A Senthil
G Stuart
R Swiergon
P Tenneti

Meet 12.30 at Rubislaw

2ND XI V Inverurie

M Devendran (c)
M Barker
C Clelland (w)
J d’Costa
J Eagles
J Thomson
R Hegde
B Manogna
G Thangamani
J Waldron
K Whyte

Meet 11.45 at Grammar Club

Teams for 20th and 21st June

1ST XI V Knight Riders

G Morrison (c)
M Challa
C Clelland (w)
J Eagles
S Hameed
R Knudson
H Mapplebeck
A Senthil
R Swiergon
P Tenneti
V Vijapur

Meet 12.30 at Rubislaw

2ND XI V Methlick

M Devendran (c)
M Barker
K Ghosh (w)
R Hegde
M Joy
Jo Lord
B Manogna
K Shashank
G Thangamani
K Whyte
J Youles

Meet 11.30 at Grammar Club

3RD XI V Portcullis

I Johnston (c)
M Blues
J d’Costa
L d’Costa
S Dhanamani
R Gopal
J Lee (w)
A Macdonald
R Monnapillai
A Thanga
J Thomson

Meet 12.30 at Sheddocksley

Sunday – Thistle Sports Sevens

G Morrison (c) (w)
J d’Costa
S Hameed
R Hegde
A Senthil
R Swiergon
P Tenneti

Meet 11:00 at Allan Park, Cults