Author Archives: AGSFP Cricket Club

Teams for 27th August

1ST XI V Bon Accord

Meet 12.15 at The Links

G Morrison (c)
K Anand
C Clelland (w)
J Davey
S Hameed
A Keith
B Manogna
H Mapplebeck
M Nattrass
R Swiergon
J Thomson

Teams for 20th August

1ST XI V Crescent

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

G Morrison (c) (w)
K Anand
J Davey
R High
A Keith
H Mapplebeck
A Senthil
R Swiergon
J Thomson
J Waldron
M Worsley

2nd XI V Inverurie

Leave 11.30 from Grammar Club

M Barker (c)
C Clelland (w)
L d’Costa
J Eagles
M Garratt
R Knudson
P McDonald
B Manogna
S Mountain
A Sood
K Whyte

3rd XI v 2nd Stonehaven

Meet 12.30 at Duthie Park

K Ghosh (c) (w)
A Haider
V Karimilla
V Khandari
J Lee
A McDonald
F Monnapillai
R Monnapillai
R Risan
D Selveraj
G Stuart

Teams for 13th August

1ST XI V Academy

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

G Morrison (c)
C Clelland (w)
L d’Costa
S Hameed
R High
A Keith
H Mapplebeck
A Senthil
R Swiergon
J Thomson
M Worsley

2nd XI V Methlick

Leave 11.30 from Grammar Club

K Whyte (c)
A Haider
S Ismail
R Knudson
J Lord
P McDonald
B Manogna
F Monnapillai
M Nattrass
A Sood
J Willliams

3rd XI v 2nd Methlick

Meet 12.30 at Duthie Park

I Johnston (c)
I Bell
D Blues
R Ganapathi
K Ghosh
B Joseph
J Lee (w)
M McCaughtrie
A McDonald
R Monnapillai
D Selveraj

Teams for 6th August

1ST XI V Academy

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

R Swiergon (c)
C Clelland (w)
L d’Costa
J Davey
R High
A Keith
S Knudson
H Mapplebeck
A Senthil
J Thomson
M Worsley

2nd XI V Fraserburgh

Leave 11.30 from Grammar Club

K Whyte (c)
M Garratt
K Ghosh (w)
A Haider
R Knudson
A McDonald
B Manogna
R Monnapillai
M Nattrass
A Sood
J Youles

3rd XI v 2nd Ellon

Meet 12.30 at Duthie Park

I Johnston (c)
I Bell
J Eagles
G Gardner
M Hart
V Karimilla
J Lord
M McCaughtrie
J Moir (w)
D Selveraj
TBC

Sunday T20 XI v Crescent

Meet 12.30 at Rubislaw

R Swiergon (c)
C Clelland (w)
S Hameed
R High
A Keith
S Knudson
B Manogna
M Nattrass
A Senthil
A Sood
J Thomson

Teams for 30th July

1ST XI V Cults-Artisans

Meet 12.30 at Duthie Park

G Morrison (c) (w)
K Anand
J Davey
S Hameed
R High
A Keith
H Mapplebeck
A Senthil
R Swiergon
J Thomson
M Worsley

2nd XI V Banchory

Meet 12.30 at Rubislaw

M Barker (c)
C Clelland (w)
L d’Costa
M Garratt
V Khandari
R Knudson
P McDonald
R Monnapillai
S Mountain
A Sood
K Whyte

3rd XI v 2nd Stonehaven

Leave 12.00 from Grammar Club

J Lord (c)
K Ghosh (w)
I Goodenough
B Joseph
V Karimilla
J Lee (w)
M Nattrass
D Selveraj
G Stuart
TBC
TBC