Fixtures

1st XI

April

  • 19th Gordonians (A) – Fire Shield Friendly – Won by 78 runs
  • 26th Inverurie (A) – Draw

May

  • 3rd 2nd St Ronald (H) – Won by 33 runs
  • 10th Knightriders (A) – Lost by 6 wickets
  • 17th Cults-Artisans (A) – Lost by 5 wickets
  • 18th Fraserburgh (A) – Small Clubs Cup – Won by 168 runs
  • 24th Bon Accord (H) – Lost by 3 wickets
  • 31st Ellon (H) – Won by 79 runs

June

  • 7th Mannofield (H) – Draw
  • 8th Tranent (H) – Small Clubs Cup – Lost by 5 wickets
  • 14th Methlick (A) – Won by 152 runs
  • 21st Knightriders (H) – Won by 30 runs
  • 28th Inverurie (H) – Won by 130 runs

July

  • 5th 2nd St Ronald (A) – Abandoned Rain
  • 6th Banchory (H) – Aberdeenshire Cup – Won by 153 runs
  • 12th Banchory (H) – Won by 24 runs
  • 19th Cults-Artisans (H) – Void Rain
  • 26th Methlick (H)

August

  • 2nd Ellon (A)
  • 3rd Bon Accord (A) – Aberdeenshire Cup
  • 9th Mannofield (A)
  • 16th Banchory (A)
  • 23rd Bon Accord (A)

2nd XI

APRIL

  • 26th Turriff (H) – Won by 6 wickets

MAY

  • 3rd Portcullis (A) – Won by 2 wickets
  • 10th Huntly (H) – Won by 7 wickets
  • 17th Academy (H) – Lost by 2 wickets
  • 24th Academy (A) – Reid Cup – Won by 77 runs
  • 31st Kemnay-Kintore (A) – Lost by 54 runs

JUNE

  • 7th 2nd Mannofield (A) – Won by 5 wickets
  • 14th Crathie (H) – Won by 134 runs
  • 21st Huntly (A) – Won by 147 runs
  • 28th Turriff (A) – Won by walkover

JULY

  • 5th Portcullis (H) – Won by 135 runs
  • 12th Kemnay-Kintore (A) – Reid Cup – Won by 54 runs
  • 19th Academy (A) – Won by 6 wickets
  • 26th Crathie (A)

AUGUST

  • 2nd Kemnay-Kintore (H)
  • 9th 2nd Mannofield (H)
  • 16th Portcullis – Reid Cup Final

3rd XI

APRIL

  • 19th Dunecht (A) – Friendly – Won
  • 26th 2nd Stonehaven (H) – Won by 9 wickets

MAY

  • 3rd 2nd Gordonians (A) – Lost by 10 wickets
  • 10th 2nd Banchory (H) – Draw
  • 17th Dunecht (H) – Draw
  • 24th 2nd Ellon (A) – Johnston Rose Bowl – Lost by 20 runs
  • 31st 2nd Ellon (A) – Lost by 66 runs

JUNE

  • 7th 2nd Kemnay-Kintore (A) – Lost by 4 wickets
  • 14th 2nd Methlick (H) – Lost by 4 wickets
  • 21st 2nd Banchory (A) – Lost by 8 wickets
  • 28th 2nd Stonehaven (A) – Won by 9 wickets

JULY

  • 5th 2nd Gordonians (H) – Lost by 94 runs
  • 19th Dunecht (A) – Draw
  • 26th 2nd Methlick (A)

AUGUST

  • 2nd 2nd Ellon (H)
  • 9th 2nd Kemnay-Kintore (H)

Turriff Cup T20

June

  • 15th Bye

JuLY

  • 27th Bon Accord (H)

Sevens

Group TBC