Results

1st XI

Sunday 17th July – Small Clubs Cup

Bon Accord 128 all out – Hameed 3-15, Thomson 3-28
AGSFPs 129 for 8 – Keith 33, Anand 31
» Match Report

Saturday 16th July

Knight Riders [H] 197 for 9 (17) – High 4-33, Anand 2-25
AGSFPs [A] 198 for 7 (30) – Senthil 49, Clelland 32*
» Match Report

Saturday 9th July

AGSFPs [H] No Play – Rain
Ellon [A] No Play – Rain
» Match Report

Saturday 2nd July

AGSFPs [H] Match abandoned – Rain
Bon Accord [A] Match abandoned – Rain
» Match Report

Sunday 26th June – Small Clubs Cup

AGSFPs [H] 156 all out – Anand 37, Morrison 32
Tranent [A] 119 all out – Anand 4-49, Hameed 3-11
» Match Report

SATURDAY 25TH JUNE

AGSFPs [A] 273 for 3 (30) – Swiergon 96*, Anand 49*
Mannofield [H] 160 all out (12) – Mapplebeck 3-50, Thomson 2-18
» Match Report

Saturday 18th June

AGSFPs [A] 119 all out (12) – Mapplebeck 21, McDonald 21
Academy [H] 120 for 6 (30) – Hameed 2-25, Anand 2-33
» Match Report

Saturday 11th June

AGSFPs [H] No play – Rain
Gordonians [A] No play – Rain

Sunday 5th June – Small Clubs Cup

AGSFPs [H] Walkover
Fauldhouse [A] Scratched

Saturday 4th June

Lahore Karahi [H] 118 all out (7) – Hameed 3-22, Thomson 2-28
AGSFPs [A] 119 for 1 (30) – Keith 56*, Swiergon 25*
» Match Report

Sunday 29th May – aberdeenshire cup

AGSFPs [H] 82 all out  – Hegde 45*, Nattrass 12
Bon Accord [A] 84 for 0

Saturday 28th May

AGSFPs [A] 197 all out (16) – Senthil 37, Anand 32
Crescent 200 for 6 (30) – Mapplebeck 2-42

Saturday 21st May

AGSFPs [H] 225 for 8 (30) – Mapplebeck 71*, Hameed 52*
Cults [A] 155 all out (17) – Mapplebeck 5-31, Hameed 2-28
» Match Report

Saturday 15th May – Small Clubs Cup

AGSFPs [H] Walkover
Brechin Buccaneers [A] Scratched

Saturday 14th May

AGSFPs [H] 285 for 9 (30) – Anand 116, Swiergon 84, High 38
Knight Riders [A] 174 all out (18) – Anand 3-33, Hameed 2-20, Thomson 2-26
» Match Report

Saturday 7th May

Ellon Gordon [H] 56 all out (8) – Thomson 5-21, Hameed 4-14
AGSFPs [A] 57 for 6 (30) – McDonald 12, Keith 10, Anand 10
» Match Report

Saturday 30th April

Mannofield [A] 147 for 8  (14) – Worsley 3-43, Anand 2-15
AGSFPs [H] 148 for 6 (30) – Anand 48*, Keith 31
» Match Report

2nd XI

Saturday 16th July

2nd AGSFPs [H] 63 all out (6) – Barker 19, Whyte 18
Crathie [A] 64 for 4 (30) – Whyte 2-8
» Match Report

Saturday 9th July

2nd AGSFPs [A] 41 all out (2) – Whyte 19
Kemnay-Kintore [H] 42 for 1 (30)

Saturday 2nd July – Bon Accord Cup

2nd AGSFPs [H] 170 all out – Senthil 54, Whyte 24
Methlick [A] 133 all out – R Knudson 4-20, Whyte 4-33
» Match Report

SATURDAY 25TH JUNE

Queens Cross [A] 94 all out (7) – R Monnapillai 4-18, R Knudson 3-21
2nd AGSFPs [H] 95 for 3 (30) – Clelland 41*, Waldron 37

SATURDAY 18TH JUNE

2nd AGSFPs [H] 104 all out (9) – Clelland 43, Ghosh 22
Methlick [A] 105 for 4 (30) – R Monnapillai 2-11, R Knudson 2-29

SATURDAY 11TH JUNE

Inverurie [H] 186 for 6 (17) – Ismail 6-31
2nd AGSFPs [A] 187 for 7 (30) – Morrison 59, Barker 29
» Match Report

Saturday 4th June

2nd AGSFPs [H] 144 all out (13) – McDonald 24, Mountain 22
Fraserburgh [A] 145 for 6 (30) – Manogna 2-16, Stuart 2-21
» Match Report

Saturday 28th May – Bon Accord Cup

2nd AGSFPs [H] 159 all out – Clelland 52, Hegde 35
Queens Cross [A] 130 all out – Whyte 3-22, Eagles 3-50
» Match Report

Saturday 21st May

2nd AGSFPs [A] 88 all out (30) – Whyte 32, Jo Lord 10
Banchory [H] 81 all out (13) – Eagles 4-13, Whyte 2-15

Saturday 14th May

Crathie [H] 116 all out (7) – Whyte 3-21, Palaniappan 3-23
2nd AGSFPs [A] 117 for 1 (30) – Clelland 56*, Garratt 31*
» Match Report

Saturday 7th May

2nd AGSFPs [H] 94 all out (5) – Barker 21, Mehmood 16
Kemnay-Kintore [A] 95 for 1 (30)
» Match Report

SATURDAY 30TH APRIL

Queens Cross [H] 112 for 7 (14) – Whyte 4-24
2nd AGSFPs [A] 115 for 9 (30) – Barker 45*, Whyte 25
» Match Report

3rd XI

Saturday 16th July

Aberdeen Super Kings [H] 141 for 7 (30) – McCaughtrie 2-20, Karmilla 2-30
3rd AGSFPs [A] 92 all out (11) – Sood 23, Lee 21

Saturday 9th July

2nd Kemnay-Kintore [A] 121 all out (12) – Jo Lord 3-20, Mehmood 3-31
3rd AGSFPs [H] 125 for 6 (30) – Blues 19*, Johnston 19
» Match Report

Saturday 2nd July – Johnston Rose Bowl

Turriff [H] Scratched
3rd AGSFPs [A] Walkover

Saturday 25th June

2nd Grampian [H] 190 all out (30) – Risan 3-35, Macdonald 2-20
3rd AGSFPs [A] 90 all out (14) – Macdonald 28, L d’Costa 23
» Match Report

SATURDAY 18TH JUNE

2nd Methlick [H] – No play – Waterlogged pitch
3rd AGSFPs [A] – No play – Waterlogged pitch

SATURDAY 11TH JUNE

3rd AGSFPs [H] 172 for 3 (30) – Youles 53*, Garratt 38*
Turriff [A] 124 for 6 (8) – Macdonald 3-18
» Match Report

Saturday 4th June

3rd AGSFPs [A] 276 for 6 (30) – Khandari 114, L d’Costa 47
2nd Ellon [H] 227 for 7 (16)
» Match Report

Saturday 28th May – Johnston Rose Bowl

Aberdeen Super Kings [A] 179 all out – Haider 5-59, Ismail 3-10
3rd AGSFPs [H] 181 for 9 – Russell 33, Ismail 28
» Match Report

SATURDAY 21ST MAY

3rd AGSFPs [H] 90 all out (5) – R Knudson 26, Karimilla 19
2nd Stonehaven [A] 91 for 1 (30)

Saturday 14th May

3rd AGSFPs [H] 84 all out (6) – Macdonald 28, Youles 17
Aberdeen Super Kings [A] 86 for 2 (30) – Risan 2-13
» Match Report

Saturday 7th May

2nd Kemnay-Kintore [H] Scratched (0)
3rd AGSFPs [A] Walkover (30)

SATURDAY 30TH APRIL

3rd AGSFPs [H] 59 all out (4) – Norwood 15*, Johnston 15
2nd Grampian [A] 60 for 2 (30)
» Match Report