Results

1st XI

Saturday 27th June

AGSFP’s [H] 114 all out (11) – Keith 30, Davey 19
Mannofield [A] 115 for 6 (30) – Mapplebeck 4-40

Saturday 20th June

Knight Riders [A] 185 all out (30) – Vijapur 3-40, R Knudson 2-21
AGSFP’s [H] 163 all out (19) – Swiergon 33, Hameed 29
» Match Report

Saturday 13th June

Cults [H] 231 all out – Hameed 4-44, Mapplebeck 3-28
AGSFP’s [A] 114 for 2 – Swiergon 35*, Keith 33 – Void – Rain
» Match Report

SunDAY 7TH JUNE – Small Clubs Cup

Morton [H] 221 for 6 – Monnapillai 3-37
AGSP’s [A] 113 all out – Hegde 26

Saturday 6th June

AGSFP’s [H] 38 all out (1)
Bon Accord [A] 42 for 1 (30)

Saturday 30th May

AGSFP’s [H] 246 for 6 (30) – Swiergon 71, Mapplebeck 68
Lahore Karahi [A] 220 all out (16) – Vijapur 4-51, S Knudson 3-53
» Match Report

SATURDAY 23rd MAY

Crescent [A] 247 for 7 (30) – Vijapur 3-27
AGSFP’s [H] 144 all out (15) – Keith 27, Challa 22
» Match Report

Saturday 16th May

Banchory [H] 124 all out (14) – Challa 4-35, Mapplebeck 3-31
AGSFP’s [A] 125 for 8 (30) – Davey 34, Swiergon 31
» Match Report

Saturday 9th May

AGSFP’s [A] 108 all out (9) – Keith 35, Clelland 13
Fraserburgh [H] 109 for 4 (30)
» Match Report

Saturday 2nd May

Ellon [A] 156 for 9 (30) – Challa 4-34, Hameed 2-34
AGSFP’s [H] 139 all out (16) – Davey 35, Vijapur 21*
» Match Report

Saturday 25th April

Mannofield [H] 134 all out (30) – Hameed 4-13, Mapplebeck 3-24
AGSFP’s [A] 132 all out (17) – Senthil 44*, Swiergon 17
» Match Report

2nd XI

Saturday 27th June

Inverurie [H] 207 for 6 (20) – Manogna 2-48
2nd AGSFP’s [A] 154 for 7 (17) – Barker 37, Hegde 27

Saturday 20th June

Methlick [H] 197 for 9 (17) – Shashank 3-27, Thangamani 3-41
2nd AGSFP’s [A] 199 for 7 (30) – Barker 84*, Thangamani 33
» Match Report

Saturday 13th June

Queens Cross-Stoneywood Dyce [A] 154 all out (10) – Eagles 3-20, Devendran 3-26, Manogna 3-41
2nd AGSFP’s [H] 155 for 2 (30) – Thangamani 64*, Clelland 42
» Match Report

Saturday 6th June

2nd Knightriders [H] 241 for 5 (13)
2nd AGSFP’s [A] 242 for 3 (30) – Clelland 67, Thangamani 62*, Lord 50
» Match Report

Saturday 30th May – Bon Accord Cup

Gordonians [H] 195 for 9 – R Knudson 3-51, Thomson 2-33
2nd AGSFP’s [A] 88 all out – Hegde 19, Jo Lord 12
» Match Report

SATURDAY 16TH MAY

2nd AGSFP’s [H] 152 all out (16) – Eagles 23, Thangamani 21
Stonehaven [A] 153 for 8 (30) – Manogna 3-26, R Knudson 2-20
» Match Report

SATURDAY 9TH MAY

Academy [A] 201 for 8 (30) – Thomson 4-59, Devendran 2-24
2nd AGSFP’s [H] 134 all out (15) – Hegde 40*, Manogna 26
» Match Report

Saturday 2nd May

2nd AGSFP’s [A] 146 all out (13) – High 63, R Knudson 14
Gordonians [H] 147 for 5 (30) – Manogna 2-28, Whyte 2-32
» Match Report

SATURDAY 25TH APRIL

Inverurie [A] 228 for 3 (23)
2nd AGSFP’s [H] 167 for 9 (15) – Tenneti 44, Mohanan 30*
» Match Report

3rd XI

 

Saturday 20th June

Portcullis [H] 112 all out (30) – J d’Costa 4-23, Monnapillai 2-19
3rd ASGSP’s [A] 106 all out (15) – Thomson 30*, Lee 19

Saturday 13th June

3rd AGSFP’s [H] 119 all out (12) – Ja Lord 34, A Macdonald 23
2nd Stonehaven [A] 123 for 6 (30)
» Match Report

Saturday 6th June

Grampian [H] 226 for 9 (30) – L d’Costa 4-53, Monnapillai 3-73
3rd AGSFP’s [A] 44 all out (10) – Lee 16, Bruce 11
» Match Report

SATURDAY 23rd MAY – Johnston Rose Bowl

3rd AGSFP’s [H] 131 for 8 – Jo Lord 41, Barker 22
Grampian [A] 132 for 9 – Devendran 3-25, Thomson 2-18
» Match Report

SATURDAY 16TH MAY

Turriff [A] 191 for 7 (24) – Dhanamani 3-45
3rd AGSFP’s [H] 134 for 8 (16) – Ghosh 34, Ja Lord 24
» Match Report

SATURDAY 9TH MAY

3rd AGSFP’s [H] 74 all out (9) – Haider 21
2nd Methlick [A] 75 for 5 (30) – Haider 2-4
» Match Report

Saturday 2nd May

Siyapa [H] 248 for 9 (30) – Thomson 3-38, Alexander 2-24, L d’Costa 2-24
3rd AGSFP’s [A] 123 all out (15) – Ghosh 45, Hegde 22
» Match Report

SATURDAY 25TH APRIL

2nd Kemnay-Kintore [A] 69 all out (3) – Thomson 3-18, Ja Lord 2-4
3rd AGSFP’s [H] 70 for 1 (30) – Hegde 26*, Ghosh 24*
» Match Report