Author Archives: AGSFP Cricket Club

Teams for 24th and 25th June

Saturday 24th June

1ST XI V Mannofield (H)

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
J Davey
C Herd
A Keith
R Knudson
S Knudson
H Mapplebeck
G Morrison (w)
A Senthil
J Thomson

 

Sunday 25th June

1st XI v Irvine (A)

Leave 8.00 from the Grammar Club

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
L d’Costa
C Herd
A Keith
R Knudson
S Knudson
G Morrison (w)
M Nattrass
A Senthil
J Thomson

Rubislaw XI v Stoneywood-Dyce (H)

Meet 12.30 at Rubislaw

I Johnston (c)
J Alexander
A Ali
M Barker
C Clelland (w)
F Monnapillai
R Monnapillai
H Penman
V Raje
D Selvaraj
TBC

Right Royal Effort by 2nd XI

Saturday saw the second team take the envious trip out to Balmoral to face Crathie hoping to come away with more than stomachs full of fine pies as they looked to kick on in Grade 3 by overcoming last year’s relegation partners.

With reshuffles from the First XI and a late injury scare, AGSFPs lined up J Lord, M Nattrass (C, WK), A MacDonald, J Eagles, R Knudson, K Whyte, A Sood, J Alexander, D Selvaraj, M Dias, & A Ali.

Continue reading

Teams for 10th and 11th June

1ST XI V Inverurie (H)

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
C Clelland (w)
J Davey
S Hameed
C Herd
A Keith
H Mapplebeck
A Senthil
E Steinson
J Thomson

2nd XI V Crathie (A)

Leave 11.00 from Grammar Club or meet 12.30 at Balmoral

M Nattrass (c)
A Ali
J Eagles
M Dias
R Knudson
J Lord
A Macdonald
P McDonald (w)
D Selvaraj
A Sood
K Whyte

Sunday – 1st XI V Cults (A)

Meet 12.15 at Allan Park

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
C Clelland (w)
S Hameed
C Herd
A Keith
P McDonald
M Nattrass
A Senthil
E Steinson
J Thomson

Teams for 20th and 21st May

1ST XI V Ellon (H)

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
J Davey
S Hameed
C Herd
S Knudson
P McDonald
G Morrison (w)
M Nattrass
A Senthil
J Thomson

2nd XI V 2nd Grampian (A)

Leave 12.15 from Grammar Club or meet 12.30 at Sheddocksley

R Knudson (c)
M Barker
C Clelland (w)
J Eagles
E Gubbala
A Haider
V Karrimilla
J Lord
D Russell
TBC
TBC

3rd XI V 2ND Kemnay-Kintore (H)

Meet 12.30 at Harlaw

I Johnston (c)
A Ali
N Chawla
G Gardner
B Joseph
J Lee (w)
A Macdonald
P Norwood
D Selvaraj
TBC
TBC

Rubislaw XI V Gordonians XI (H)

Meet 12.30 at Rubislaw

M Nattrass (c)
A Ali
G Gardner
I Johnston
V Karrimilla
J Lee (w)
J Lord
A Macdonald
P Norwood
D Selvaraj
TBC

Teams for 13th May

1ST XI V Knight Riders (H)

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
J Davey
S Hameed
C Herd
A Keith
S Knudson
H Mapplebeck
G Morrison (w)
R Rutnam
A Senthil

2nd XI V Dunecht (A)

Leave 12.00 from the Grammar Club

R Knudson (c)
A Ali
C Clelland (w)
A Haider
J Lord
A Macdonald
P McDonald
M Nattrass
D Russell
A Sood
J Thomson