Author Archives: AGSFP Cricket Club

Teams for 26th and 27th August

1st XI v Kemnay-Kintore (H)

Meet 12.00 at Rubislaw

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
C Clelland (w)
L d’Costa
C Herd
R Knudson
H Mapplebeck
C McKinney
M Nattrass
E Steinson
J Thomson

Development XI v Banchory (A)

Meet 12.00 at Grammar Club or 12.45 at Banchory

I Johnston (c)
A Ali
S Alvi
Q Farhan
M Farzan
C McKinney
M McCaughtrie
F Monnapillai
P Norwood
D Selveraj
A Sood (w)

Teams for 19th and 20th August

1st XI v Academy (A)

Meet 12.15 at Sehddocksley

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
C Clelland (w)
J Davey

A Keith
R Knudson
H Mapplebeck
G Morrison
A Senthil
E Steinson
J Thomson

2nd XI v Portcullis (H)

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

M Nattrass (c)
L d’Costa
J Eagles
E Gubbala
A Haider
J Lord
A Macdonald
C McKinney
R Monnapillai
A Sood
K Whyte

3rd XI v Methlick (A)

Leave 11.45 from Grammar Club or meet 12.30 at Lairds

I Johnston (c)
S Alvi
N Chawla
M Farzan
G Gardner
B Joseph
V Karimilla
M McCaughtrie
P McDonald (w)
F Monnapillai
D Selvaraj

Development XI v Banchory (H)

Meet 12.30 at Rubislaw

I Johnston (c)
A Ali
R Arbuthnott
K Ghosh
S Knudson
J Lee (w)
F Monnapillai
P Norwood
D Selveraj
A Sood
J Thomson

Teams for 12th August

1st XI v Inverurie (A)

Leave 11.45 from Grammar Club or meet 12.15 at Kellands Park

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
C Clelland (w)
J Davey
C Herd
A Keith
R Knudson
H Mapplebeck
C Mckinney
A Senthil
J Thomson

2nd XI v Crathie (H)

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

M Nattrass (c)
L d’Costa
J Eagles
I Johnston
J Lord
A Macdonald
R Monnapillai
H Penman (w)
D Selvaraj
A Sood
K Whyte

Teams for 5th and 6th August

1st XI v Mannofield (H)

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
C Clelland (w)
J Davey

C Herd
A Keith
R Knudson
H Mapplebeck
A Senthil
E Steinson
J Thomson

3rd XI v Turriff (H)

Meet 12.30 at Harlaw

I Johnston (c)
L d’Costa
Q Farhan
G Gardner
F Monnapillai
G Morrison
M McCaughtrie
P Norwood
D Russell (w)
D Selvaraj
A Sood

Development XI v Stoneywood-Dyce (A)

Leave 12.15 from Grammar Club or meet 12.30 at Peoples Park

M Nattrass (c)
J Alexander
K Anand
R Arbuthnott
C Clelland (w)
L d’Costa
I Johnston
A Macdonald
F Monnapillai
D Selveraj
A Sood

T20 Team for 1st August

1st XI v Knight Riders

Meet 6.00pm at Groats Road

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
M Barker
L d’Costa
A Haider
C Herd
A Keith
M Nattrass
H Penman (w)
A Senthil
E Steinson