Category Archives: Team Selection

Teams for 23rd June

1st XI v Crescent (A)

Meet 12.15 at The Links

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
C Clelland (w)
E Gubbala
R Knudson
G Morrison
P Poosappadi
E Steinson
G Stuart
J Thomson
R Wilkie

2nd XI v Siyapa (H)

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

M Nattrass (c)
Q Farhan
A Haider
S Harrower
I Johnston
V Karimilla
A Macdonald
F Monnapillai
C Poolman
A Sood
S Yarney

Teams for 16th and 17th June

1st XI v Inverurie (A)

Meet 12.15 at Kellands Park

R Swiergon (c)
C Clelland (w)
A Keith
R Knudson
H Mapplebeck
C McKinney
G Morrison
H Penman
P Poosappadi
E Steinson
J Thomson

2nd XI v Stonehaven (H)

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

A Sood (c)
A Haider
S Harrower
I Johnston
A Macdonald
F Monnapillai
N Noor
P Norwood
D Russell (w)
A Senthil
R Wilkie

1st XI v Cults (A)

Meet 12.30 at Allan Park

R Swiergon (c)
C Clelland (w)
A Keith
R Knudson
S Knudson
G Morrison
A Senthil
A Sood
E Steinson
J Thomson
R Wilkie

Teams for 9th June

1st XI v Academy (H)

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
C Clelland (w)
A Keith
R Knudson
S Knudson
G Morrison
P Poosappadi
A Senthil
J Thomson
R Wilkie

2nd XI v Aberdeen Super Kings (A)

Meet 12.15 at Grammar Club or 12.30 at Kings College

M Nattrass (c)
A Ali
B Frizzell
S Harrower
G Hunter
I Johnston
T Murray
C Poolman
D Russell (w)
A Sood
S Winstanley

Team for 7th June v Montrose

T20 XI v Montrose (H) – 2 Counties Cup

Meet 5.45 at Rubislaw

R Swiergon (c)
C Clelland (w)
C Herd
A Keith
S Knudson
G Morrison
M Nattrass
P Poosappadi
A Senthil
A Sood
E Steinson

Teams for 2nd and 3rd June

1st XI v Bon Accord (A)

Meet 12.00 at Grammar Club or 12.30 at The Links

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
C Clelland (w)
A Keith
R Knudson
H Mapplebeck
C McKinney
P Poosapaddi
A Senthil
E Steinson
J Thomson

2nd XI v Ellon (H)

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

M Nattrass (c)
N Chawla
L d’Costa
Q Farhan

T Murray
P Norwood
C Poolman
D Russell (w)
A Sood
S Winstanley
S Yarney

1st XI v Grampian (A) – Aberdeenshire Cup

Meet 12.15 at Grammar Club or 12.30 at Sheddocksley

K Anand (c)
C Clelland (w)
L d’Costa
A Keith
R Knudson
S Knudson
C McKinney
M Nattrass
A Senthil
E Steinson
J Thomson