Category Archives: Team Selection

Teams for 22nd and 23rd July

Saturday 22nd July

1st XI v Ellon (A)

Leave 11.30 from Grammar Club or meet 12.15 at Ellon

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
L d’Costa
C Herd
R Knudson
S Knudson
H Mapplebeck
G Morrison
M Nattrass
A Senthil
E Steinson

2nd XI v 2nd Grampian (H)

Meet 12.30 at Rubislaw

A Sood (c)
M Barker
C Clelland (w)
J Eagles
E Guballa
F Monnapillai
P Norwood
D Russell
D Selvaraj
J Thomson
K Whyte

Sunday 23rd July

2nd XI v Stonehaven (A)

Leave 11.45 from Grammar Club or meet 12.30 at Stonehaven

M Nattrass (c)
R Arbuthnott
C Clelland (w)
R Knudson
J Lee
F Monnapillai
H Penman
D Selvaraj
A Sood
G Stuart
J Thomson

Rubislaw XI V Mannofield (A)

Meet 12.30 at Mannofield

I Johnston (c)
K Anand
I Bell
I Goodenough
C Herd
T Murray
P Norwood (w)
A Senthil
R Swiergon
TBC
TBC

Teams for 15th and 16th July

1ST XI v Crescent (A)

Meet 12.15 at The Links

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
J Davey
A Keith
R Knudson
S Knudson
H Mapplebeck
G Morrison (w)
A Senthil
E Steinson
J Thomson

2nd XI V Stonehaven (A)

Leave 11.45 from Grammar Club or meet 12.30 at Stonehaven

M Nattrass (c)
R Arbuthnott
N Chawla
C Clelland (w)
L d’Costa
E Guballa
A Haider
F Monnapillai
P Norwood
A Sood
K Whyte

Rubislaw XI V Gordonians (A)

Leave 12.30 from Grammar Club or meet 12.45 at Countesswells

I Johnston (c)
K Anand
D Blues
C Clelland (w)
L d’Costa
F Monnapillai
M Nattrass
P Norwood
A Sood
R Swiergon
TBC

Teams for 8th and 9th July

1ST XI V Knight Riders (A)

Meet 12.15 at Groats Road

M Nattrass (c)
K Anand
C Clelland (w)
L d’Costa
C Herd
A Keith
R Knudson
H Mapplebeck
G Morrison
E Steinson
J Thomson

2nd XI V Dunecht (H)

Meet 12.30 at Rubislaw

A Sood (c)
A Ali
M Barker
N Chawla
J Eagles
E Guballa
V Karimilla
J Lord
P McDonald
F Monnapillai
D Russell (w)

 

Rubislaw XI V Banchory(A)

Leave 12.00 from Grammar Club or meet 12.30 at Burnett Park

I Johnston (c)
C Clelland (w)
A Haider
R Knudson
J Lord
F Monnapillai
T Murray
P Norwood
A Sood
TBC
TBC

Teams for 1st and 2nd July

1ST XI V Cults (H)

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

M Nattrass (c)
K Anand
C Clelland (w)
L d’Costa
C Herd
A Keith
R Knudson
S Knudson
H Mapplebeck
A Senthil
J Thomson

2nd XI V Aberdeen Super Kings (A)

Leave 12.15 from Grammar Club or meet 12.30 at Kings College

A Sood (c)
M Barker
J Eagles
E Guballa
A Haider
V Karimilla
J Lord
R Monnapillai
H Penman
D Russell (w)
K Whyte

Rubislaw XI V Portcullis (A)

Meet 12.30 at Harlaw

I Johnston (c)
J Alexander
A Ali
R Arbuthnott
C Clelland (w)
L d’Costa
A Macdonald
F Monnapillai
T Murray
P Norwood
TBC

Teams for 24th and 25th June

Saturday 24th June

1ST XI V Mannofield (H)

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
J Davey
C Herd
A Keith
R Knudson
S Knudson
H Mapplebeck
G Morrison (w)
A Senthil
J Thomson

 

Sunday 25th June

1st XI v Irvine (A)

Leave 8.00 from the Grammar Club

R Swiergon (c)
K Anand
L d’Costa
C Herd
A Keith
R Knudson
S Knudson
G Morrison (w)
M Nattrass
A Senthil
J Thomson

Rubislaw XI v Stoneywood-Dyce (H)

Meet 12.30 at Rubislaw

I Johnston (c)
J Alexander
A Ali
M Barker
C Clelland (w)
F Monnapillai
R Monnapillai
H Penman
V Raje
D Selvaraj
TBC