Category Archives: Team Selection

Teams for 20th and 21st July

1st XI v Cults (A)

Meet 12.15 at Allan Park

K Anand
M Challa
C Clelland
C Herd
A Keith
H Mapplebeck
M Nattrass
P Poosappadi
F Proud
A Senthil
R Swiergon (c)

2nd XI v Stonehaven Thistle (H)

Meet 12.30 at Rubislaw

A Haider
G Hunter
I Johnston
R Knudson
P Macklin
R Monnapillai
P Norwood
H Penman
C Poolman
A Sood (c)
J Youles

Sunday – 3rd XI v Mannofield (A)

Meet 12.30 at Mannofield

A Haider
C Herd
G Hunter
P Macklin
F Monnapillai
R Monnapillai
M Nattrass
P Norwood (c)
C Poolman
A Sood
R Swiergon

T20 Team for 15th July

1st XI v Bon Accord (A) – Turriff Cup T20

Meet 5.30 at Sheddocksley

K Anand
C Herd
A Keith
S Knudson
H Mapplebeck
R Monnapillai
G Morrison
M Nattrass
F Proud
A Senthil
R Swiergon (c)

Teams for 13th and 14th July

1st XI v Bon Accord (H)

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

K Anand
M Challa
C Clelland

A Keith
H Mapplebeck
G Morrison
P Poosappadi
F Proud
A Senthil
R Swiergon (c)
J Thomson

2nd XI v Siyapa (A)

Meet 12.30 at Duthie Park

M Barker
S Harrower
I Johnston
R Knudson
P Macklin
R Monnapillai
M Nattrass
P Norwood
C Poolman
A Sood (c)
S Winstanley

Sunday – 2nd XI v Fraserburgh (H)

Meet 12.30 at Rubislaw

C Clelland
E Gubbala
G Hunter
V Karimilla
R Monnapillai
M Nattrass
P Norwood
D Russell
A Sood (c)
G Stuart
S Winstanley

Teams for 6th and 7th July

1st XI v Mannofield (H)

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

K Anand (c)
M Challa
C Clelland
A Haider
A Keith
R Knudson

G Morrison
M Nattrass
P Poosappadi
A Senthil
J Thomson

2nd XI v Grampian (A)

Leave 12.15 from Grammar Club or meet 12.30 at Sheddocksley

J Eagles
S Harrower
G Hunter
I Johnston (c)
J Lord
A Macdonald
R Monnapillai
P Norwood
P Rydskowski
A Sood (c)
S Winstanley

Sunday – 1st XI v Strathmore (A)

Leave 11.00 from Grammar Club

K Anand
C Clelland
A Keith
R Knudson
H Mapplebeck
G Morrison
M Nattrass
P Poosappadi
A Senthil
R Swiergon (c)
J Thomson

Teams for 29th and 30th June

1st XI v Stoneywood-Dyce (H)

Meet 12.15 at Rubislaw

K Anand (c)
M Challa
C Clelland (w)
A Keith
R Knudson

G Morrison
M Nattrass
P Poosappadi
F Proud
A Senthil
J Thomson

2nd XI v Banchory (A)

Leave 12.00 from Grammar Club or meet 12.30 at Burnett Park

K Bali
A Haider
S Harrower
I Johnston (c)
J Lord
A Macdonald
P Norwood
H Penman (w)
P Rydskowski
A Sood (c)
R Wilkie