Results

1st XI

Saturday 8th July

Knight Riders [H] 222 for 7 (30) – R Knudson 3-34
AGSFPs [A] 198 all out (17) – Steinson 61, Keith 30

Saturday 1st July

AGSFPs [H] 189 all out (30) – Keith 49, Senthil 32
Cults [A] 71 all out (13) – S Knudson 5-26, R Knudson 2-9
» Match Report

Sunday 25th June – CS Challenge Cup

Irvine [H] 217 for 5 – S Knudson 2-51
AGSFPs [A] 73 all out – d’Costa 19, Swiergon 15
» Match Report

Saturday 24th June

Mannofield [H] 190 for 7 (15) – Anand 3-26, S Knudson 2-64
AGSFPs [A] 194 for 5 (30) – Sweirgon 77, Keith 35
» Match Report

Saturday 17th June

AGSFPs [H] 305 for 7 (30) – Steinson 100, Keith 75
Academy [A] 229 for 9 (17) – S Knudson 4-78, Hameed 2-42
» Match Report

Sunday 11th June – Aberdeenshire Cup

Cults [H] 96 all out – Hameed 4-27, R Knudson 2-16
AGSFPs [A] 99 for 3 – Swiergon 34*, Keith 28

Saturday 10th June

AGSFPs [H] 155 for 9 (30) – Davey 34, Steinson 32
Inverurie [A] 138 for 8 (16) – Mapplebeck 4-15, Thomson 2-25
» Match Report

Saturday 3rd June

AGSFPs [A] 63 for 2 – Keith 32 – Abandoned – Rain
Kemnay-Kintore [H] Abandoned – Rain
» Match Report

Sunday 28th May – CS Challenge Cup

AGSFPs [H] Walkover
Edinburgh Accies [A] Scratched

Saturday 27th May

Bon Accord [H] 109 all out (30) – R Knudson 3-11, Anand 3-36
AGSFPs [A] 90 all out (14) – Anand 39, Senthil 12
» Match Report

Saturday 20th May

AGSFPs [H] – No play – Rain
Ellon [A] – No play – Rain

Tuesday 16th May – 2 Counties Cup T20

AGSFPs [H] 139 for 6 – Morrison 34, Keith 24, Anand 24
Stoneywood-Dyce [A] 144 for 6 – Haider 4-24, Anand 2-28

SATURDAY 13TH MAY

Knight Riders [A] 226 all out (17) – Mapplebeck 3-41, Herd 3-44
AGSFPs [H] 227 for 7 (30) – Keith 79, Morrison 40
» Match Report

SATURDAY 6TH MAY

AGSFPs [A] 118 all out (30) – Morrison 39, Swiergon 16
Cults [H] 71 all out (13) – Anand 3-5 (hat-trick), Hameed 3-19
» Match Report

SATURDAY 29TH APRIL

Crescent [A] 85 all out (6) – Anand 3-11, S Knudson 3-24
AGSFPs [H] 88 for 2 (30) – Anand 40*, Swiergon 25
» Match Report

2nd XI

Saturday 22nd July

2nd AGSFPs [H] Walkover (30)
2nd Grampian [A] Scratched (0)

Saturday 8th July

2nd AGSFPs [H] 163 for 9 (30) – Eagles 60, Russell 16
Dunecht [A] 119 for 8 (15) – Sood 2-13, Eagles 2-19

Saturday 1st July

Aberdeen Super Kings [H] 146 all out (30) – R Monnapillai 3-16, J Eagles 3-32
2nd AGSFPs [A] 99 all out (14) – Sood 27, Whyte 26*
» Match Report

Saturday 17th June

2nd AGSFPs [A] 161 all out (30) – Guballa 58, Nattrass 31
Portcullis [H] 137 all out (17) – Eagles 4-45, R Knudson 3-16

SATURDAY 10TH JUNE

2nd AGSFPs [A]  188 for 7 (30) – Whyte 86*, Sood 32
Crathie [H] 144 all out (14) – R Knudson 3-6, Eagles 3-35
» Match Report

SATURDAY 3RD JUNE – Reid Cup

2nd Grampian [A] 145 for 9 – Whyte 4-40, Karimilla 3-28
2nd AGSFPs [H] 146 for 2 – Penman 39*, Clelland 27

SATURDAY 27TH MAY

2nd AGSFPs [H] 47 all out (2) – Sood 12
Stonehaven [A] 48 for 1 (30) – Ali 1-16

SATURDAY 20TH MAY

2nd Grampian [H] – No play – Rain
2nd AGSFPs [A] – No play – Rain

SATURDAY 13TH MAY

Dunecht [H] 133 all out (14) – Haider 4-20, Sood 2-15
2nd AGSFPs [A] 136 for 6 (30) – Haider 35*, Sood 33*

SATURDAY 6TH MAY

2nd AGSFPs [H] 232 for 5 (30) – Eagles 90*, Macdonald 50*
Aberdeen Super Kings [A] 43 all out (6) – Sood 3-16, Karimilla 3-21

3rd XI

Saturday 22nd July

2nd Kemnay-Kintore [H] Scratched (0)
3rd AGSFPs [A] Walkover (30)

Saturday 8th July

3rd AGSFPs [H] Walkover (30)
2nd Stonehaven [A] Scratched (0)

Saturday 1st July

2nd Cults [H] No play – Waterlogged pitch
3rd AGSFPs [A] No play – Waterlogged pitch

Saturday 24th June

2nd Ellon [H] Scratched (0)
3rd AGSFPs [A] Walkover (30)

Saturday 17th June

3rd AGSFPs 200 for 5 (15) – d’Costa 83, Alexander 42
2nd Methlick 202 for 5 (30) – d’Costa 2-31

SATURDAY 3RD JUNE – Johnston Rose Bowl

3rd AGSFP 177 all out – Macdonald 61, Russell 24
2nd Cults 180 for 5 – Stuart 2-37

SATURDAY 27TH MAY

2nd Stonehaven [H] Walkover (30)
3rd AGSFPs [A] Scratched (0)

SATURDAY 20TH MAY

3rd AGSFPs [H] – No play – Rain
2nd Kemnay-Kintore [A] – No play – Rain

SATURDAY 13TH MAY

Turriff [H] Walkover (30)
3rd AGSFPs [A] Scratched (0)

SATURDAY 6TH MAY

3rd AGSFPs [H] Scratched (0)
2nd Cults [A] Walkover (30)

Rubislaw XI

Sunday 16th July

AGSFPs 158 for 5 (25) – d’Costa 45*, Anand 33ret, Blues 26
Gordonians 68 for 8 (7) – Anand 2-4, Blues 2-7

Sunday 9th July

Banchory [H] – No play – Rain
AGSFPs [A] – No play – Rain

Sunday 2nd July

AGSFPs [A] 113 for 7 (25) – Macdonald 33, Norwood 20
Portcullis [H] 84 all out (13) – Alexander 3-9, Sood 3-17

Sunday 25th June

Stoneywood-Dyce [A] 286 all out (25) – R Monnapillai 4-52, D Selvaraj 2-75
AGSFPs [H] 114 all out (14) – Stuart 48, Clelland 41

Sunday 18th June

AGSFPs [H] 149 all out – Morrison 48, Penman 40*
Mannofield [A] 63 for 1 – Abandoned – Rain

Sunday 4TH June

AGSFPs [H] 94 for 6 (25) – Davey 34 ret, Herd 22*
Portcullis [A] 51 all out (11) – F Monnapillai 2-19

Sunday 21ST May

AGSFPs [H] 133 all out (14) – Macdonald 32, Lee 24
Gordonians [A] 135 for 9 (25) – Ali 4-22, Lord 2-35