Results

1st XI

Thursday 21st June – 2 Counties Cup

AGSFPs [H] 155 for 7 – Anand 51, Wilkie 48*
Stoneywood-Dyce [A] 156 for 3
» Match Report

Sunday 17th June – Aberdeenshire Cup

Cults [H] 157 all out – Thomson 4-18, Swiergon 3-34
AGSFPs [A] 158 for 8 – Steinson 39, Keith 20
» Match Report

Saturday 16th June

AGSFPs [A] 178 all out (13) – Keith 61, Steinson 44
Inverurie [H] 179 for 3 (30) – Steinson 2-43
» Match Report

Saturday 9th June

AGSFPs [H] 302 for 8 (30) – Anand 73, Keith 66, Swiergon 57
Academy [A] 244 for 8  (18) – R Knudson 3-48, Anand 2-48
» Match Report

Thursday 7th June – 2 Counties Cup

AGSFPs [H] 247 for 3 – Keith 124*, Steinson 41
Montrose [A] 171 for 8 – Herd 4-9, Sood 2-27
» Match Report

Sunday 3rd June – Aberdeenshire Cup

AGSFPs [A] 305 for 5 – Anand 177*, C McKinney 62
Grampian [H] 81 all out  – Mapplebeck 5-18, Thomson 2-15
» Match Report

Saturday 2nd June

Bon Accord [H] 190 all out (30) – R Knudson 4-27, J Thomson 4-36
AGSFPs [A] 155 all out (18) – Swiergon 67, R Knudson 36
» Match Report

Saturday 26th May

AGSFPs [A] 255 all out (30) – Anand 56, Keith 41
Stoneywood-Dyce [H] 134 all out (17) – Anand 4-45, R Knudson 3-18 (hat-trick)
» Match Report

Sunday 20th May – CS Challenge Cup

AGSFPs [H] 171 all out – Steinson 42, McKinney 29
St Michael’s [A] 172 for 7 – McKinney 2-21, Swiergon 2-30
» Match Report

Saturday 19th May

Knightriders [A] 193 for 8 (19) – Anand 4-23
AGSFPs [H] 195 for 9 (30) – Anand 99*, Steinson 29
» Match Report

Saturday 12th May

Grampian [A] 61 all out (2) – Anand 4-14, R Knudson 3-10
AGSFPs [H] 64 for 0 (30) – Anand 38*, Swiergon 21*
» Match Report

Saturday 5th May

Cults [A] 87 all out (5) – Mapplebeck 4-30, Thomson 2-0
AGSFPs [H] 88 for 1 (30) – Keith 39*, Steinson 23*
» Match Report

Saturday 28th april

Mannofield [A] 74 all out (4) – Thomson 2-7, Anand 2-12
AGSFPs [H] 75 for 1 (30) – Keith 49*, Steinson 20*
» Match Report

2nd XI

Saturday 16th June

2nd AGSFPs [H] 109 all out (8) – Sood 51
Stonehaven [A] 110 for 3 (30)

Saturday 9th June

Aberdeen Super Kings [H] 298 for 6 (30) – Poolman 2-37, Russell 2-60
2nd AGSFPs [A] 178 for 4 (16) – Frizzell 53, Gubbala 44

Saturday 2nd June

Ellon Gordon [A] 459 for 1 (30)
2nd AGSFPs [H] 122 for 7 (7) – Murray 32*

Saturday 26th May

AGSFPs [H] 99 all out (5) – Macdonald 31, d’Costa 23
Fraserburgh [A] 101 for 1 (30)

Saturday 19th May

2nd AGSFPs [A] 215 for 4 (14) – S Knudson 98, Russell 42
2nd Knight Riders [H] 217 for 4 (30) – Chawla 3-42

Saturday 12th May

2nd AGSFPs [A] 135 all out (14) – Nattrass 52, Alvi 31
Methlick [H] 138 for 7 (30) – Nattrass 2-21, Sood 2-32

Saturday 28TH APRIL

Gordonians [H] 278 for 7 (30) – S Knudson 3-48, A Macdonald 3-51
2nd AGSFPs [A] 223 for 9 (17) – A Macdonald 41, Clelland 31

3rd XI

Saturday 16th June

3rd AGSFPs [H] Scratched (0)
Dunecht [A] Walkover (30)

Saturday 9th June

Banchory [H] Walkover (30)
3rd AGSFPs [A] Scratched (0)

Saturday 2nd June

3rd AGSFPs [H] Walkover (30)
2nd Methlick [A] Scratched (0)

Saturday 26th May

3rd AGSFPs [H] Scratched (0)
Turriff [A] Walkover (30)

Saturday 19th May

2nd Stonehaven [H] Walkover (30)
3rd AGSFPs [A] Scratched (0)

Saturday 12th May

Turriff [H] Walkover (30)
3rd AGSFPs [A] Scratched (0)

Saturday 5th May

3rd AGSFPs [A] 223 all out (12) – Sood 65, Gubbala 61
Portcullis [H] 225 for 2 (30)

Rubislaw XI

SUNDAY 27TH MAY

Mannofield [A] 146 for 7 (12) – Wilkie 3-34
AGSFPs [H] 148 for 6 (25) – Wilkie 72*, Sood 27*
» Match Report

SUNDAY 6TH MAY

AGSFPs [A] 220 for 7 (25) – S Knudson 44*, Nattrass 44, Russell 42, Stuart 39
Portcullis [H] 72 all out (9) – Farhan 4-9, Alvi 2-8